schoolname

Post Season Awards

 

Year-By-Year Captains

Team MVP

2002

2003

2004
Zach Chalgren (Jr)
Joe Murphy Sr

2005
Alex Sommer (Sr)
Zack Chalgren (Sr)

2006
Ben Villano (Sr)

2007
John Lano (Sr)
Jordan Rasmussen (Sr)
Chris Campbell (Jr)

2008
Chris Campbell
Bennet Dragos

2009
Tony Bauer
Chris LaPrade
Brad Hallman
Eric Koehler

2010
Miles Campbell
Jackson Hallahan
Jeff Soule

2011
Chris Knoll
Patrick Gullickson
Matt Jones

2012
Kasey Ralston
Joe Salz
Tommy Hanson
Jordan Hollen

2013
Keller Knoll
Joe Seifert
Conner Riddle

2014
Conner Herd
Matthew Requet

2015
Jack Mugford
Kyle Horstmann

2016
Spencer Stewart-Hester
Ben St. Peter
Eric Requet
Zach Curoe

2017
Michael Jensen
Trey Cavello
Ryan Pass

2018
Chris Thedinga
Brady Richter

 

2003
Matt Michels

2004
Tyler Johnson

2005
Tyler Johnson
Alex Sommer

2006
Jordan Rasmussen

2007
Jordan Rasmussen

2008
Eric Koehler

2009
Pat Balius

2010
Miles Campbell
Jackson Hallahan
 
2011
Chris Knoll
Kasey Ralston

2012
Kasey Ralston

2013
Keller Knoll

2014
Conner Herd

2015
Jack Mugford

2016
Spencer Stewart-Hester

2017
Michael Jensen

2018
Eric Rinzel

First Team All Conference Honorable Mention

2004
Tyler Johnson (Jr)
Alex Sommer (Jr)

2005
Tyler Johnson (Sr)
Alex Sommer (Sr)
Tom Bergner (Sr)

2006
Ben Villano (Sr)
Jordan Rasmussen (Jr)
Chris Campbell (So)

2007
Jordan Rasmussen (Sr)
Bennett Dragos (Jr)
John Anderson (Jr)

2008
Chris LaPrade
Tony Bauer
Pat Balius
Eric Koehler
John Anderson

2009
Jackson Hallahan
Eric Koehloer
Miles Campbell

2010
Jackson Hallahan
Jeff Soule
Patrick Gullickson
Miles Campbell

2011
Chris Knoll
Matt Jones
Patrick Gullickson
Tommy Hanson
Kasey Ralston

2012
Kasey Ralston
Tommy Hanson
Joe Salz
Keller Knoll

2013
Rollie Lacy
Keller Knoll
Conner Herd

2014
Conner Herd
Brent Hentges

2015
Michael Jensen
Jack Mugford

2016
Michael Jensen
Spencer Stewart-Hester

2017
Michael Jensen
Eric Rinzel

2018
Eric Rinzel
Brady Richter
Jacob Konz

 

2004
Zack Chalgren (Jr)

2005
Zack Chalgren (Sr)

2006
Zach Barrett (Sr)

2007
Pat Balius (So)

2008
Bennett Dragos

2009
Jeff Soule (So)

2010
Matt Jones (Jr)

2011
Jordan Hollen (Jr)

2012
Rollie Lacy (Jr)
Matthew Requet (So)

2013
Matthew Requet (Jr)
Conner Riddle (Sr)
Joe Seifert (Sr.)

2014
Matthew Requet (Sr.)
Kyle Horstmann (Jr.)
Michael Jensen (Fr.)

2015
Kyle Horstmann (Sr.)

2016
Ben St. Peter (Sr.)
Eric Requet (Sr.)
Zach Curoe (Sr.)

2017
Tom Mahota (Sr.)
Patrick Barrett (So.)
Brady Richter (Jr.)
Chris Thedinga (Jr.)

2018
Chris Thedinga (Sr.)
Patrick Barrett (Jr.)
Jack Buchholz (So.)
Bryce Richter (So.)

4AA All-Section Tournament Team 2AA All-Section

2005
   Alex Sommer
   Tyler Johnson
   Tom Bergner
   Matt Michels
   Zack Chalgren

2006
   Zach Barrett

2007
   Jordan Rasmussen
   Bennett Dragos
   Pat Balius

 

2008
   Eric Koehler
   Miles Campbell

2009
   Miles Campbell

AA State Tournament Team AA All-State

2005
   Ben Villano

2012
Kasey Ralston
Joe Salz
Keller Knoll
Connor Riddle

2006
   Ben Villano

2010
   Miles Campbell

2011
   Chris Knoll

2012
   Kasey Ralston

2013
   Keller Knoll
   Rollie Lacy

2014
   Conner Herd

2017
   Michael Jensen

 

AA Academic All State Lions All-Star Team

2007
   Jordan Rasmussen

2009
   Pat Balius

2012
   Kasey Ralston

2014
  Conner Herd

2016
Eric Requet

2006
   Ben Villano

2010
   Miles Campbell

2011
   Chris Knoll

2012
   Kasey Ralston

2013
   Keller Knoll
   Rollie Lacy

2014
 
 Conner Herd

2017
   Michael Jensen

KDUZ All-Area Team Class AA Player of the Year
2008
   Tony Bauer
   Eric Koehler
   Miles Campbell

2012
   Kasey Ralston

Minutemen Mr. Baseball Finalist  

2012
   Kasey Ralston


8101 Kochia Lane  dot  Victoria, MN 55386  dot   952.443.4659  dot   952.443.1822 (fax)
© 2019